Team

RoboCup 2018 - Montréal, Canada

Executive board

Patrick Göttsch, M.Sc.

Chairman
Course of studies: "Energy Systems"
Eißendorfer Straße 40 (room N 1.037)
21073 Hamburg
Telephone: 040/42878-3115
E-mail: [email protected]

GitHub: PatrickGoettsch

Pascal Loth, B.Sc.

1st vice-chairman
Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering, Systems Engineering and Robotics"
E-mail: [email protected]

GitHub: ploth

Lasse Peters, B.Sc.

2nd vice-chairman
Course of studies: "Mechatronics, Intelligent Systems and Robotics"
E-mail: [email protected]

GitHub: lassepe

Leading developers

Georg Felbinger, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science"
E-mail: [email protected]

GitHub: gfelbing

Lasse Peters, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics, Intelligent Systems and Robotics"
E-mail: [email protected]

GitHub: lassepe

Developers

Chris Kahlefendt, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics, Intelligent Systems and Robotics"

GitHub: kafendt

Darshana Adikari, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics, Intelligent Systems and Robotics"

GitHub: tuxbotix

Felix Warmuth, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: fwarmuth

Felix Wege, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics, Intelligent Systems and Robotics"

GitHub: felixwege

Konrad Nölle

Course of studies: "Computer Science"

GitHub: knoellle

Maximilian Schmidt

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: schmidma

Nicolas Riebesel, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: nagua

Pascal Gleske

Course of studies: "Computer Science"

GitHub: PasGl

Pascal Loth, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering, Systems Engineering and Robotics"

GitHub: ploth

René Kost

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: rkost

Thomas Schattschneider, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: TSchattschneider

Yuria Konda, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics"

GitHub: ykonda

Organisation

Finn Linzer, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Geodetic Measurement Technology"

Nathali Schmid, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Process Engineering"

Robert Oehlmann, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science"

Sören Lafendt, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "Medical Engineering"

Stephanie Albert, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "International Management and Engineering"

Supporters

Alexander Pitzer, M.Sc.

Course of studies: "Electrical Engineering"

GitHub: lexxxel

Erik Schröder, M.Sc.

Course of studies: "Computer Science and Engineering"

GitHub: malterik

Finn Poppinga, M.Sc.

Course of studies: "Electrical Engineering"

GitHub: fpoppinga

Florian Bergmann, B.Sc.

Course of studies: "General Engineering Science"

Jan Plitzkow, M.Sc.

Course of studies: "Mechatronics"

Jenny Bergmann, B.A.